- Top 10 Home
- Search Top 10
- Top 10 by Age Group
- Top 10 by LMSC
- Printed Listings
- World Aquatics (formerly FINA) Top 10
- Top 10 FAQ
- Publication Schedule
- Top 10 Patches
- Submissions
- LMSC Guidelines
In This Section
1977 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Men 45+
Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.
200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 45+ (1977)
# | Team | LMSC | Swimmers (age) | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Mateo Marlins | Pacific | Ray Taft (57) Edward Willson (49) Robert Cunningham (49) Ted Von Berckefeldt (55) | 1:59.60 |
2 | Wisconsin Masters | Wisconsin | Robert White (50) Robert Kueny (46) Perry Rockwell (52) Paul Girdes (50) | 2:00.33 |
3 | Rinconada Masters | Pacific | (0) (0) (0) (0) | 2:00.71 |
4 | Tamalpais S.C. | Pacific | (0) (0) (0) (0) | 2:01.52 |
5 | San Diego Masters | San Diego - Imperial | (0) (0) (0) (0) | 2:05.03 |
6 | New England Masters | New England | Fred Bartlett (47) Tom Lyndon (45) Ted Haartz (49) Win Wilson (50) | 2:05.18 |
7 | Coronado Masters | San Diego - Imperial | Dave Blumenthal (47) George Schmidt (63) Jerry Vickers (46) Eric Sundt (46) | 2:07.40 |
8 | North Shores A.C. | Minnesota | (0) (0) (0) (0) | 2:08.38 |
9 | Illinois Masters | Illinois | Jim Seegers (48) Art Koblish (53) Jurgen Schmidt (54) Paul Hutinger (53) | 2:08.90 |
10 | Gold Coast Masters | Florida Gold Coast | Reed Ringel (54) Loring E Holmes (48) Herb Kern (45) Tom Whiteleather (46) | 2:09.22 |
200 Medley Relay LCM Men 45+ (1977)
# | Team | LMSC | Swimmers (age) | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wisconsin Masters | Wisconsin | Robert White (50) Robert Kueny (46) Perry Rockwell (52) Paul Girdes (50) | 2:15.31 |
2 | San Mateo Marlins | Pacific | Don Stupfel (49) Robert Cunningham (49) David Lomski (48) Edward Willson (49) | 2:22.22 |
3 | Pacific NW | Pacific Northwest | (0) (0) (0) (0) | 2:26.78 |
4 | San Diego Masters | San Diego - Imperial | (0) (0) (0) (0) | 2:28.58 |
5 | Rinconada Masters | Pacific | Richard Bennett (46) Ed Kerswill (51) Alfred Groh (49) Carl Yates (49) | 2:31.00 |
6 | Masters of South Texas | South Texas | Allen Hellman (55) Bennett Allen (63) Steve Odrobina (48) Bud Dallman (57) | 2:31.64 |
7 | Denver A.C. | Colorado | Jack Truby (53) Jo Yabe (35) John LeVett (60) Warren Kleist (55) | 2:31.66 |
8 | Gold Coast Masters | Florida Gold Coast | Reed Ringel (54) Loring E Holmes (48) Herb Kern (45) Tom Whiteleather (46) | 2:34.59 |
9 | Illinois Masters | Illinois | Jim Seegers (48) Jurgen Schmidt (54) Art Koblish (53) Ray Rauba (52) | 2:35.11 |
10 | North Shores A.C. | Minnesota | (0) (0) (0) (0) | 2:35.54 |