- Top 10 Home
- Search Top 10
- Top 10 by Age Group
- Top 10 by LMSC
- Printed Listings
- World Aquatics (formerly FINA) Top 10
- Top 10 FAQ
- Publication Schedule
- Top 10 Patches
- Submissions
- LMSC Guidelines
In This Section
1981 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 35+
Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.
200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 35+ (1981)
# | Team | LMSC | Swimmers (age) | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ILLINOIS | Illinois | Ray Padovan (40) Betty Bennett (38) Irene David (37) Gary Laprise (41) | 1:55.57 |
2 | MICHIGAN | Michigan | Anthony Tasanick (42) Ray Martin (44) Lynn Ebinger (36) Lynne Weir (40) | 2:01.72 |
3 | TAMALPAIS | Pacific | Willard R Anderson (36) Charlotte Jenkins (42) Nancy Ridout (39) Gary Knox (35) | 2:02.12 |
4 | D.C.MASTERS | Potomac Valley | William Bacon (35) Charles Bechtel (43) Nancy Kirkendall (38) Barbara Glancy (49) | 2:05.57 |
5 | METRO - NY | Metropolitan | Jane Katz (38) James Johnsen (46) Jane Murphy-Sherman (37) Drury Gallagher (42) | 2:06.20 |
6 | P.N.A. | Pacific Northwest | Suzanne Dills (36) Lowell Johnson (44) Jim Miles (36) Judy Harrison (41) | 2:06.60 |
7 | INDUSTRY HILLS | Southern Pacific | Janet Royer (40) Gail Werbin (36) William Kent (49) Neal Palmer (51) | 2:07.96 |
8 | OHIO | Lake Erie | Richard Bauschard (37) Sallie Boyle (40) Anitra Lilly (44) Harry Greenfield (36) | 2:10.64 |
9 | LEXINGTON | Kentucky | Darryl Weisenhahn (40) Stephen Hellman (37) Susan Cox (42) Diana Antonini (35) | 2:11.58 |
10 | WALNUT CREEK | Pacific | Carol Laird (39) Joan Tempel (43) Jeffrey McCreary (37) Fedder (0) | 2:14.06 |
200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 35+ (1981)
# | Team | LMSC | Swimmers (age) | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ILLINOIS A | Illinois | Betty Bennett (38) Bill Mulliken (41) Irene David (37) Gary Laprise (41) | 2:12.59 |
2 | METRO - NY | Metropolitan | Jane Katz (38) Mani Sanguily (48) Jane Murphy-Sherman (37) Drury Gallagher (42) | 2:20.27 |
3 | MICHIGAN | Michigan | Jennifer Parks (37) Lynne Weir (40) Anthony Tasanick (42) Christopher Dobyns (36) | 2:21.32 |
4 | TAMALPAIS | Pacific | Rich Burns (38) Charlotte Jenkins (42) Nancy Ridout (39) Gary Knox (35) | 2:23.88 |
5 | OHIO | Lake Erie | Anitra Lilly (44) Bill Smith (37) Richard Bauschard (37) Sallie Boyle (40) | 2:25.34 |
6 | P.N.A. | Pacific Northwest | Juanita Correa (45) Judy Harrison (41) Dennis Donovan (39) Lowell Johnson (44) | 2:26.23 |
7 | D.C.MASTERS | Potomac Valley | Arthur Smith (42) Terry Gernstein (38) Nancy Kirkendall (38) Barbara Glancy (49) | 2:29.62 |
8 | INDUSTRY HILLS | Southern Pacific | Gail Werbin (36) Janet Royer (40) William Kent (49) Frederick Shaw (35) | 2:40.73 |
9 | RINCONADA | Pacific | Betty Boso (42) David Gildea (37) Anne Neuman (51) Russ Foster (42) | 3:02.84 |