- Top 10 Home
- Search Top 10
- Top 10 by Age Group
- Top 10 by LMSC
- Printed Listings
- World Aquatics (formerly FINA) Top 10
- Top 10 FAQ
- Publication Schedule
- Top 10 Patches
- Submissions
- LMSC Guidelines
In This Section
1984 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 35+
Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.
200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 35+ (1984)
# | Team | LMSC | Swimmers (age) | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NEW ENGLAND A | New England | Fred Schlicher (36) Sue Tendy (35) Ann Page (36) Robert Asquith (38) | 1:54.73 |
2 | CONNECTICUT | Connecticut | John McCarthy (40) Ronnie Kamphausen (50) Christy Slimak (36) Jack Geoghegan (42) | 1:56.93 |
3 | OHIO | Lake Erie | Richard Bauschard (40) Shirley Luster (36) Barbara Whitner (41) Harry Greenfield (39) | 1:58.36 |
4 | DC A | Potomac Valley | Kenneth Bergquist (40) Jan Brand (39) Nancy Kirkendall (41) David Lyons (41) | 1:58.94 |
5 | OREGON | Oregon | Larry Chase (35) Barbara Frid (42) Ginger Pierson (38) Frank Warner (35) | 1:59.96 |
6 | OREGON | Oregon | Barbara Frid (42) Ginger Pierson (38) Frank Warner (35) Robert Smith (41) | 2:02.64 |
7 | VIRGINIA | Virginia | Judy Decker (42) John McGill (48) Betsy Durrant (42) John Sultan (37) | 2:05.73 |
8 | SAN DIEGO | San Diego - Imperial | Barbara Dunbar (35) Betsy Jordan (47) Wendell Jackson (39) John Day (43) | 2:06.81 |
9 | DAVIS A | Pacific | Carol Lane (37) Susan Munn (46) Doug Huestis (36) Rolf Jensen (42) | 2:07.21 |
10 | CONNECTICUT | Connecticut | Christy Slimak (36) Ronnie Kamphausen (50) Mike Laux (41) Jack Geoghegan (42) | 2:08.23 |
200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 35+ (1984)
# | Team | LMSC | Swimmers (age) | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NEW ENGLAND | New England | Evelyn Hausberger (40) Bruce Fowler (35) Fred Schlicher (36) Anne Page (35) | 2:07.77 |
2 | OREGON | Oregon | Frank Warner (35) Ginger Pierson (38) Larry Chase (35) Barbara Frid (42) | 2:09.30 |
3 | CONNECTICUT | Connecticut | Ronnie Kamphausen (50) Christy Slimak (36) Jack Geoghegan (42) John McCarthy (40) | 2:17.03 |
4 | LAND OF LINCOLN | Illinois | Betty Bennett (41) Clay Kolar (35) Ross Lambert (40) Deeanne Nyweide (35) | 2:17.98 |
5 | NEW ENGLAND B | New England | Bruce Fowler (40) Phil Whitten (41) Robert Asquith (37) Sue Tendy (35) | 2:18.84 |
6 | DC A | Potomac Valley | Ann Svanson (38) Robert Husson (39) David Lyons (41) Nancy Kirkendall (41) | 2:19.15 |
7 | SAN DIEGO | San Diego - Imperial | Betsy Jordan (47) Wendell Jackson (39) Barbara Dunbar (35) Bill Earley (47) | 2:19.25 |
8 | LONE STAR | Gulf | Robert Welty (39) Allen Stark (35) Jenny Hearn (35) Trudy Ashworth (37) | 2:20.37 |
9 | OREGON | Oregon | Frank Warner (35) Ginger Pierson (38) Barbara Frid (42) Bob Moss (39) | 2:21.97 |
10 | VIRGINIA | Virginia | Betsy Durrant (42) Judy Decker (42) John Sultan (37) Henry Holswade (38) | 2:22.26 |