- Top 10 Home
- Search Top 10
- Top 10 by Age Group
- Top 10 by LMSC
- Printed Listings
- World Aquatics (formerly FINA) Top 10
- Top 10 FAQ
- Publication Schedule
- Top 10 Patches
- Submissions
- LMSC Guidelines
In This Section
1981 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Men 35+
Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.
200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 35+ (1981)
# | Team | LMSC | Swimmers (age) | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | OHIO | Lake Erie | Richard Bauschard (37) Robert Olson (37) Harry Greenfield (36) Richard Frederick (38) | 1:45.39 |
2 | ILLINOIS | Illinois | Gary Laprise (41) Jan Soderstrom (35) Jon Sheldon (36) Ray Padovan (40) | 1:47.93 |
3 | P.N.A. | Pacific Northwest | David Addleman (46) Jim Miles (36) Lowell Johnson (44) Dennis Donovan (39) | 1:54.95 |
4 | NORTHERN SHORES | Minnesota | Steven Wheeler (37) Virg Luken (37) Mark Litman (36) Darwin Klockers (37) | 1:55.53 |
5 | TAMALPAIS | Pacific | Richard Burns (38) Hugh Winn (40) John Cooper (48) Gary Knox (35) | 1:57.12 |
6 | MARYLAND | Maryland | Carl Christensen (43) Elmer Murray (40) Edward Overton (47) Dave Fields (37) | 1:58.91 |
7 | LAKESIDE | Kentucky | Glenn Hubbuch (46) Tony Ambrose (36) Bill Lawrence (39) Phil Ronninger (35) | 2:02.14 |
8 | OLYMPIC CLUB | Pacific | James Bohan (45) Robert Clevenger (36) Glynn Jones (56) Jim Beglinger (35) | 2:02.20 |
9 | INDUSTRY HILLS | Southern Pacific | Jack Miyagawa (42) Ron Fiedler (35) Jerry McNamee (47) William J Kent (49) | 2:04.62 |
10 | RINCONADA | Pacific | Barry Fasbender (44) Kent Price (43) Darien (0) David Gildea (37) | 2:05.30 |
200 Medley Relay LCM Men 35+ (1981)
# | Team | LMSC | Swimmers (age) | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | OHIO | Lake Erie | Lou Schaefer (40) Bill Smith (37) Richard Bauschard (37) Richard Frederick (38) | 1:59.64 |
2 | D.C.MASTERS | Potomac Valley | William Bacon (35) Robert Husson (36) Arthur Smith (42) Charles Bechtel (43) | 2:02.02 |
3 | ILLINOIS | Illinois | Bob Rounds (39) Bill Mulliken (41) Ray Padovan (40) Gary Laprise (41) | 2:02.16 |
4 | NORTHERN SHORES | Minnesota | Mark Litman (36) Virg Luken (38) Darwin Klockers (37) Steven Wheeler (37) | 2:03.63 |
5 | ST. PETERSBURG | Florida | Peter Betzer (39) Joe Biondi (38) David Kennedy (40) H Jack Pyhel (36) | 2:11.21 |
6 | LAKESIDE | Kentucky | Glenn Hubbuch (46) Tony Ambrose (36) Bill Lawrence (39) Phil Ronninger (35) | 2:11.24 |
7 | MICHIGAN | Michigan | Anthony Tasanick (42) John Stover (40) Dennis Manrique (35) Christopher Dobyns (36) | 2:13.95 |
8 | TAMALPAIS | Pacific | Rich Burns (38) Gary Knox (35) Hugh Winn (40) Willard R Anderson (36) | 2:15.28 |
9 | SANTA BARBARA | Southern Pacific | Leroy Perkins (36) Harry Linden (38) Curt Mosso (39) Jeff Farrell (44) | 2:16.49 |
10 | RINCONADA | Pacific | Robert Duncan (41) David Gildea (37) Barry Fasbender (44) Robert Foster (45) | 2:18.18 |