- Top 10 Home
- Search Top 10
- Top 10 by Age Group
- Top 10 by LMSC
- Printed Listings
- World Aquatics (formerly FINA) Top 10
- Top 10 FAQ
- Publication Schedule
- Top 10 Patches
- Submissions
- LMSC Guidelines
In This Section
1982 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 35+
Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.
200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (1982)
# | Team | LMSC | Swimmers (age) | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GOLD COAST MASTERS | Florida Gold Coast | Pat Smith (35) Lisa Woodman (39) Cal Winn (40) Douglas Buchan (38) | 1:44.47 |
2 | ILLINOIS | Illinois | Tom Olson (35) Betty Bennett (39) Irene David (38) Paul Hutinger (56) | 1:44.80 |
3 | ROCKY MOUNTAIN | Colorado | Gene Dayton (39) Richalie O'Brien (36) Judy Reed (38) Chuck Ogilby (39) | 1:45.97 |
4 | TAMALPAIS | Pacific | Gary Knox (36) Jean Howe (37) Nancy Ridout (39) Hugh Winn (40) | 1:46.02 |
5 | SAN MATEO | Pacific | Dave Gray (36) Mary Lou Jaquith (41) Sally Peterson (35) Don Galine (36) | 1:46.28 |
6 | MARYLAND | Maryland | David A Fields (38) Lynne Bragg (35) Margaret Ramanauskas (36) Henry Dewitt (35) | 1:46.69 |
7 | CONNECTICUT | Connecticut | Ned Daly (37) Ronnie Kamphausen (47) Dorothy Donnelly (60) Jack Geoghegan (39) | 1:47.25 |
7 | OHIO | Lake Erie | Robert K Van Fossan (36) Zimmerman (0) Scharf (0) Cracuin (0) | 1:47.25 |
9 | PACIFIC NORTHWEST | Pacific Northwest | Jim Miles (37) Donna Burkhart (35) Carol Dewell (38) Lowell Johnson (44) | 1:47.45 |
10 | PLANO | North Texas | Marilyn Benke (38) Arlene Proebsting (39) Bob Proebsting (44) Bill Bradford (36) | 1:49.03 |
200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (1982)
# | Team | LMSC | Swimmers (age) | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ILLINOIS | Illinois | Betty Bennett (39) Tom Olson (37) Irene David (38) Gary LaPrise (42) | 1:53.81 |
2 | ROCKY MOUNTAIN | Colorado | Chuck Ogilby (39) Ron Wood (36) Richalie O'Brien (36) Judy Reed (38) | 1:56.93 |
3 | SAN MATEO | Pacific | Mary Lou Jaquith (41) Sally Peterson (35) Dick Ennis (37) David Gray (36) | 2:01.17 |
4 | TAMALPAIS | Pacific | Rich Burns (38) Liz Anderson (35) Nancy Ridout (40) Hugh Winn (40) | 2:02.00 |
5 | GOLD COAST MASTERS | Florida Gold Coast | Pat Smith (35) Lisa Woodman (39) Cal Winn (40) Douglas Buchan (38) | 2:02.39 |
6 | MARYLAND | Maryland | Henry Dewitt (35) Margaret Ramanauskas (36) Rand Vallaincort (35) Lynne Bragg (35) | 2:03.10 |
7 | SAN DIEGO | San Diego - Imperial | Betsy Jordan (45) Francesca Condon (40) Kenneth (Pete) Pettigrew (40) Dave Drum (46) | 2:04.26 |
8 | DAVIS | Pacific | Michael McKinlay (39) Carol Lane (36) Rolf Jensen (41) Susan Munn (44) | 2:04.50 |
9 | PLANO | North Texas | Jim Gibbs (40) Marilyn Benke (39) Bob Proebsting (44) Arlene Proebsting (39) | 2:05.71 |