- Top 10 Home
- Search Top 10
- Top 10 by Age Group
- Top 10 by LMSC
- Printed Listings
- World Aquatics (formerly FINA) Top 10
- Top 10 FAQ
- Publication Schedule
- Top 10 Patches
- Submissions
- LMSC Guidelines
In This Section
1984 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 25+
Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.
200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 25+ (1984)
# | Team | LMSC | Swimmers (age) | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DC A | Potomac Valley | Jacki Hirsty (31) Matthew Kanzler (27) Susan Skiff (30) Tom Wolf (29) | 1:47.20 |
2 | VIRGINIA A | Virginia | Deborah Cain (27) Dodge Havens (31) Lisa Tubergen (26) Bruce Marchionda (27) | 1:49.34 |
3 | NEW ENGLAND A | New England | Barbara Crowder (26) Donald Hanna (26) Bettina Test (26) Robert Crowder (28) | 1:50.96 |
4 | SAN DIEGO | San Diego - Imperial | Marilyn Silva (29) Beth Lutz (25) Ronald Marcikic (34) Mark Heinrich (26) | 1:51.24 |
5 | DC B | Potomac Valley | Kim A Hansen (28) James Densmore (28) Christine Ruppert-Prosch (33) Elaine Hochuli (29) | 1:51.58 |
6 | LONE STAR | Gulf | Lynn Morrison - Casey (30) Michele D Wolfe (27) Brad Levinson (28) Kurt Vanderbogart (30) | 1:53.44 |
7 | LAND OF LINCOLN | Illinois | Rick Schackle (28) Lisa Shurer (25) Deborah Burnet (26) Eric Johnson (29) | 1:53.80 |
8 | CAROLINA A | North Carolina | Hill Carrow (29) Joanne Walsh-Field (26) Missy Willoughby (31) Steven Breiter (28) | 1:54.58 |
9 | CAROLINA B | North Carolina | Doug Bell (31) Krista Marr (25) Sharon Welch (25) Don Gilchrist (30) | 1:55.78 |
10 | WALNUT CREEK A | Pacific | Kathy Killingsworth (29) Dan Malin (26) Charlene O'Brien (27) Walt Wilson (28) | 1:56.11 |
200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 25+ (1984)
# | Team | LMSC | Swimmers (age) | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DC A | Potomac Valley | Tom Wolf (29) Matthew Kanzler (27) Susan Skiff (30) Jacki Hirsty (31) | 1:58.51 |
2 | DC B | Potomac Valley | James Densmore (28) Robert Hansen (29) Elaine Hochuli (29) Christine Ruppert-Prosch (33) | 2:05.37 |
3 | VIRGINIA A | Virginia | Deborah Cain (27) Lisa Tubergen (26) Bruce Marchionda (27) Dodge Havens (31) | 2:06.21 |
4 | GREATER INDIANA | Indiana | Brenda Lee (31) Bill Vickery (30) Karen Shedron (31) Jerry Myer (46) | 2:06.58 |
5 | SAN DIEGO | San Diego - Imperial | Darrell Rucker (26) Ronald Marcikic (34) Cathy Neville (27) Beth Lutz (25) | 2:06.69 |
6 | WALNUT CREEK A | Pacific | Kathy Killingsworth (29) Kerry O'Brien (27) Nina Stevens (26) Walt Wilson (28) | 2:08.68 |
7 | CAROLINA A | North Carolina | Missy Willoughby (31) Joanne Walsh-Field (26) Tom Duke (31) Don Gilchrist (30) | 2:09.29 |
8 | CAROLINA B | North Carolina | Bruce Mallette (31) Jane Kuhn (31) Kirk Rydland (27) Krista Marr (25) | 2:10.08 |
9 | NEW ENGLAND A | New England | Barbara Crowder (27) Donald Hanna (26) Diana Daymond (26) Robert Crowder (28) | 2:10.43 |
10 | CHARLESTON | South Carolina | Janet Pesavento (34) Dave Parler (28) George Fisette (42) Cheryl Poole (27) | 2:11.77 |