- Top 10 Home
- Search Top 10
- Top 10 by Age Group
- Top 10 by LMSC
- Printed Listings
- World Aquatics (formerly FINA) Top 10
- Top 10 FAQ
- Publication Schedule
- Top 10 Patches
- Submissions
- LMSC Guidelines
In This Section
1976 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Men 25+
Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.
200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 25+ (1976)
# | Team | LMSC | Swimmers (age) | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS | Colorado | Dennis West (32) Hank Zentgraf (41) Toby Kerr (25) Tim Garton (33) | 1:47.35 |
2 | ST. LOUIS MASTERS | Ozark | Jim Wheeler (25) Chris Holthaus (25) Dennis Foley (27) John Nelson (28) | 1:48.60 |
3 | GREATER KANSAS CITY | Missouri Valley | Steve Trombold (27) Ted Haff (27) Chip Glidden (26) Bruce Haffner (25) | 1:48.94 |
4 | SOUTH TEXAS MASTERS | South Texas | D. Hicks (32) R Scovill (26) Kevin Murphy (25) E Wolff (25) | 1:49.97 |
5 | GEORGIA MASTERS | Georgia | John Quanrud (29) Daniel Rueff (29) Fred Stokes (31) Vernon Dasch (26) | 1:50.40 |
6 | NORTHERN SHORES A.C. | Minnesota | Tom Hodgson (26) Robert Baker (29) William Earley (28) Robin Kleffman (28) | 1:50.46 |
7 | NEW ENGLAND MASTERS | New England | Fred Schlicher (28) Dan Sullivan (30) Ted Haartz (48) Larry Butler (26) | 1:50.50 |
7 | TOSA | Wisconsin | Dale Jenkins (26) William Koller (27) Art Luetke (29) Todd Bryan (25) | 1:50.50 |
9 | D.C. MASTERS | Potomac Valley | Ray Randall (32) Walter Woo (27) Bob Husson (31) John Flanagan (30) | 1:53.80 |
10 | BLUE HEN MASTERS | Potomac Valley | Harry Rawstrom (59) Demott (0) Jim Keane (31) Gary Henderson (30) | 1:54.09 |
10 | N.F.M | Ken Palmer (29) (0) (0) (0) | 1:54.09 |
200 Medley Relay LCM Men 25+ (1976)
# | Team | LMSC | Swimmers (age) | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS | Colorado | Dennis West (32) Bruce Fisher (28) Toby Kerr (25) Tim Garton (33) | 1:59.68 |
2 | NEW ENGLAND | New England | Larry Butler (26) Phil Whitten (32) Fred Schlicher (28) Jon Roop (27) | 2:00.15 |
3 | NORTHERN SHORES | Minnesota | Tom Hodgson (26) Robert Baker (29) Robin Kleffman (28) William Earley (28) | 2:01.33 |
4 | D.C. MASTERS | Potomac Valley | Ray Randall (32) Bob Husson (31) John Flanagan (30) Sandy Gideonse (42) | 2:01.77 |
5 | TOSA | Wisconsin | Tom Ertel (29) William Koller (27) Todd Bryan (25) James Kervin (26) | 2:02.00 |
6 | GREATER KANSAS CITY | Missouri Valley | Steve Trombold (27) Bruce Haffner (25) Chip Glidden (26) Ted Haff (27) | 2:03.42 |
7 | ST. LOUIS | Ozark | John Nelson (28) Jim Wheeler (25) Robert Faith (30) Dennis Foley (27) | 2:03.51 |
8 | SAN MATEO MARLINS | Pacific | James Allen (27) Mark Simon (25) Thompson Mann (33) Robert Cossins (36) | 2:04.00 |
9 | TEXAS GULF | Gulf | Allen Stark (27) William Cerny (28) James Crane (34) Graham Johnston (45) | 2:06.35 |
10 | SANTA BARBARA | Southern Pacific | Corey Stanbury (25) Lawrence Troxell (26) Jerry Homstad (26) Dan Omeara (30) | 2:07.90 |