- Top 10 Home
- Search Top 10
- Top 10 by Age Group
- Top 10 by LMSC
- Printed Listings
- World Aquatics (formerly FINA) Top 10
- Top 10 FAQ
- Publication Schedule
- Top 10 Patches
- Submissions
- LMSC Guidelines
In This Section
1986 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Men 240-279
Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.
200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 240-279 (1986)
# | Team | LMSC | Swimmers (age) | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SCAM A | Southern Pacific | Rube Wolf (59) Don W Conklin (58) Boyd W Johnson (58) Bob Merrick (66) | 2:02.48 |
2 | San Diego | San Diego - Imperial | Andrew Holden (67) Whitney Pearson (65) John Goode (52) Bud Schumacher (56) | 2:10.19 |
3 | Empire State | Metropolitan | William Irwin (58) Bernard Guttilla (61) John Rogan (61) George Van Dormolen (60) | 2:11.96 |
3 | Olympic Club | Pacific | G Edward Rudloff (63) Frank Grannis (61) Glynn Jones (61) Philip Champman (55) | 2:11.96 |
5 | RINC | Pacific | Ed Blackledge (70) Richard Bennett (55) Dick Woodrow (42) Joe S Irvine (75) | 2:14.66 |
6 | Oregon A | Oregon | James Holland (62) Earl Walter (65) Milton Marks (56) Donald VanRossen (57) | 2:16.85 |
7 | TAM | Pacific | Robert E Burns (79) Richard M Burns (43) Dore Schwab (64) Jim DeWitt (56) | 2:18.66 |
8 | Sarasota Masters | Florida | John Cousens (63) Edward Fulmer (74) Balint Papp (64) Burwell Jones (53) | 2:19.60 |
9 | SCAM B | Southern Pacific | Dave Frank (42) Jurgen Schmidt (63) Woody Bowersock (73) W Jason Walker (62) | 2:19.73 |
10 | Oregon B | Oregon | Fred Sprenger (55) Gil Young (64) Hugh Richards (65) Eric Guest (56) | 2:19.81 |
200 Medley Relay LCM Men 240-279 (1986)
# | Team | LMSC | Swimmers (age) | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SCAM A | Southern Pacific | Rube Wolf (59) Don W Conklin (58) Boyd W Johnson (58) Bob Merrick (66) | 2:23.63 |
2 | Olympic Club | Pacific | Philip Gay (51) John Laird (66) G Edward Rudloff (63) Frank Grannis (61) | 2:28.81 |
3 | TAM | Pacific | Dore Schwab (64) Robert E Burns (79) Richard Burns (43) Seymour Boorstein (54) | 2:34.69 |
4 | San Diego | San Diego - Imperial | John Goode (52) Bud Schumacher (56) Whitney Pearson (65) Jerry Siefert (69) | 2:35.33 |
5 | PNA | Pacific Northwest | Warren Kleist (64) Ray Frederick (62) Eugene Caddey (72) Michael McKinlay (43) | 2:39.24 |
6 | Ohio Masters | Lake Erie | Paul Krup (68) Dexter Woodford (72) John Daily (58) Nelson Otis (70) | 2:45.05 |
7 | RINC | Pacific | Barry Fasbender (49) John Hallilday (49) Joe S Irvine (75) Ed Blackledge (70) | 2:45.89 |
8 | SCAM B | Southern Pacific | Jurgen Schmidt (63) W Jason Walker (62) John Howe (61) C Frederick Schmidt (60) | 2:47.33 |
9 | Empire State | Metropolitan | Richard Guido (69) Bernard Guttilla (61) Jack Keefe (71) James Forbes (60) | 2:51.70 |
10 | East Carolina | North Carolina | Donald Greetham (65) Gerald Kanter (59) G Richard Goodley (54) Chester Gosstyla (66) | 2:55.64 |