- Top 10 Home
- Search Top 10
- Top 10 by Age Group
- Top 10 by LMSC
- Printed Listings
- World Aquatics (formerly FINA) Top 10
- Top 10 FAQ
- Publication Schedule
- Top 10 Patches
- Submissions
- LMSC Guidelines
In This Section
1986 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Men 200-239
Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.
200 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 200-239 (1986)
# | Team | LMSC | Swimmers (age) | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | OREGON | Oregon | Steve Barrett (39) Gilbert Young (64) Hugh Richards (65) Bert Petersen (47) | 2:10.36 |
2 | D.BOWER'S BOLTS | Southern | Dick Bower (56) Mike Offner (72) Robert Rodrigue (52) Gedge Gayle (47) | 2:24.51 |
3 | INLAND EMPIRE | Inland Northwest | Clarke Thompson (54) Mark Snyder (53) Ross Bornfleth (49) Paul Borg (49) | 2:25.50 |
4 | INLAND EMPIRE | Inland Northwest | Bill Davies (49) Bob Olson (44) Bill Odman (66) Dick Haunschild (49) | 2:28.13 |
5 | INLAND EMPIRE | Inland Northwest | Aubrey Dodd (63) Jim Dukelow (46) Wilfred Pickles (51) Jack Griffin (58) | 2:37.31 |
6 | INLAND EMPIRE | Inland Northwest | Jay Beeler (63) David Connelly (75) Craig Brace (37) Phil Brown (37) | 2:40.23 |
200 Medley Relay SCM Men 200-239 (1986)
# | Team | LMSC | Swimmers (age) | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SAN DIEGO | San Diego - Imperial | Bill Earley (49) Lloyd Skramstad (52) Dave Drum (51) Ken Kimball (56) | 2:14.27 |
2 | TOLEDO YMCA | Ohio | Dennis Thayer (40) Dave Barnes (57) Bill Hamilton (44) Carl Dorcus (59) | 2:30.12 |
3 | OREGON | Oregon | Gilbert Young (64) Hugh Richards (65) Bert Petersen (47) Steve Barrett (39) | 2:31.82 |
4 | EMPIRE | Metropolitan | Ron Mugavin (48) Joe Bolze (46) Art Tebbins (56) James Pitts (55) | 2:35.38 |
5 | BLUE ASH Y | Ohio | Bob Williams (47) Ed Levy (54) Dick Chisholm (51) Bob Koenig (48) | 2:37.78 |
6 | ST.PETERSBURG | Florida | Frank Tillotson (71) Rau Burns (51) Harold Ferris (55) Art Friedland (55) | 2:48.44 |
7 | INLAND EMPIRE | Inland Northwest | Clarke Thompson (54) Mark Snyder (53) Ross Bornfleth (49) Paul Borg (49) | 3:00.59 |
8 | INLAND EMPIRE | Inland Northwest | Eldridge Puckett (57) Chase Copeland (32) David Daboll (50) Jay Beeler (64) | 3:01.75 |
9 | EL CAMINO | Southern Pacific | Gary McDowell (43) John Zupon (45) Dennis McNulty (40) Larry McNulty (74) | 3:07.26 |