- Top 10 Home
- Search Top 10
- Top 10 by Age Group
- Top 10 by LMSC
- Printed Listings
- World Aquatics (formerly FINA) Top 10
- Top 10 FAQ
- Publication Schedule
- Top 10 Patches
- Submissions
- LMSC Guidelines
In This Section
1986 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Mixed 120-159
Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.
200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (1986)
# | Team | LMSC | Swimmers (age) | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST LOUIS | Ozark | Jeanne Hanisch (26) Susan Richmond (25) George Rolby (38) Leo Letendre (33) | 1:59.06 |
2 | INLAND EMPIRE | Inland Northwest | David Zander (37) Elin Zander (31) Robyn Richards (30) Joe Kinney (34) | 2:04.25 |
3 | CENT. FLORIDA | Florida | Karen Hemsley (33) Anne Easterling (29) Gary Matyko (33) Larry Peck (32) | 2:09.08 |
4 | NEWMAN UPTOWN | Southern | Candace Lang (36) Susu Kearney (40) Steve Emling (31) Gerald Vetter (32) | 2:09.83 |
5 | WISCONSIN | Wisconsin | Rob Watson (37) Edith Jacobsen (39) Robin Savage (26) David Hackert (27) | 2:13.65 |
6 | CENT. FLORIDA | Florida | Cassie Small (38) Steve Hummer (30) Chris Carey (32) Martin Bernstein (28) | 2:22.22 |
7 | INLAND EMPIRE | Inland Northwest | Norman Reid (33) John Naiden (40) Patty Noyes (31) Robin Durant (30) | 2:22.89 |
8 | OREGON | Oregon | D Wayne Baker (42) Richard Riess (28) Jean McFarlane (32) Karen Roach (44) | 2:25.33 |
9 | TRIAD MASTERS | North Carolina | Jim Wynn (31) Nan Ward (40) Bill Ward (41) Peggy Butler (33) | 2:32.03 |
10 | EMPIRE | Metropolitan | Ken Chertoff (35) Amy Bikoff (29) Helen Lauer (32) George Waffle (35) | 2:37.99 |
200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (1986)
# | Team | LMSC | Swimmers (age) | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EMPIRE | Metropolitan | Karen Farnsworth (29) Foster De Jesus (50) Abraham Melamed (41) Gwen Deely (36) | 2:18.25 |
2 | OREGON | Oregon | Robert Smith (42) Sandi Rousseau (38) Mark Schwyhart (32) Susan Albright (30) | 2:19.88 |
3 | INLAND EMPIRE | Inland Northwest | Carrie Slover (33) Tim O'Keefe (28) Catherine Chay (31) Jerry Scheibner (34) | 2:21.54 |
4 | CHARLESTON | South Carolina | Jan Pesavento (35) Scott Guthrie (42) Mary Dowlen (31) George Fisette (45) | 2:22.57 |
5 | CENT. FLORIDA | Florida | Karen Hemsley (33) Larry Peck (32) Kurt Wickizer (31) Angela Dickey (28) | 2:25.66 |
6 | CLRWATER LARGO | Florida | Joe Biondi (43) Linda Blume (36) Barbara Koepp (29) Bob Nichols (28) | 2:34.70 |
7 | OREGON | Oregon | Mike Warren (35) Cathy Imwalle (35) Paul Smith (30) B J Sullivan (37) | 2:35.45 |
8 | WISCONSIN | Wisconsin | Robin Savage (26) Edith Jacobsen (39) Rob Watson (37) David Hackert (27) | 2:37.12 |
9 | INLAND EMPIRE | Inland Northwest | Robin Durant (30) Shirley Knott (39) John Naiden (40) George Kezele (39) | 2:40.39 |
10 | EMPIRE | Metropolitan | Ron Wittlock (51) Tosmi Sugama (39) Marsha Belford (29) Laurie Hastings (33) | 2:45.15 |