- Top 10 Home
- Search Top 10
- Top 10 by Age Group
- Top 10 by LMSC
- Printed Listings
- World Aquatics (formerly FINA) Top 10
- Top 10 FAQ
- Publication Schedule
- Top 10 Patches
- Submissions
- LMSC Guidelines
In This Section
1986 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Men 120-159
Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.
200 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 120-159 (1986)
# | Team | LMSC | Swimmers (age) | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lone Star A | Gulf | James Montgomery (31) Richard Hess (31) Trip Hedrick (32) Kurt Vander Bogart (32) | 1:25.19 |
2 | Lone Star B | Gulf | Dennis Carter (32) David Hague (32) Henry Wood (33) Stephen Boster (35) | 1:28.25 |
3 | Boca Raton | Florida Gold Coast | Robert W Kirkland (31) Tim Sharp (28) Thomas Boyd (30) James LaMontague (37) | 1:29.27 |
4 | New England A | New England | Robert Crowder (30) Fred Schlicher (37) Homer Lane (36) Steve Eisenhaur (25) | 1:29.62 |
5 | The Olympic Club | Pacific | Fred Hubbell (33) Joe Dietrich (33) Victor Ivry (29) Bill Barthold (37) | 1:29.94 |
6 | D.C. Masters | Potomac Valley | Gerard Von Hoffman (30) James Densmore (30) Gerald (Jay) Fisette (30) Ted Kanamine (30) | 1:30.30 |
7 | Niagara | Niagara | Jack Groselle (29) Willard Slater (31) Michael Fedoryshyn (34) Thomas Ralph (36) | 1:31.11 |
8 | Palm Beach County | Florida Gold Coast | Nathaniel Madison (31) Robb Startzman (32) Robb Maass (29) Andrew Antonetz (28) | 1:31.24 |
9 | New England B | New England | Steve Vanderbeken (36) Brooks McQuade (27) Scott McQuade (33) Jeffrey Noury (30) | 1:31.71 |
10 | Mecklenberg A.C | North Carolina | Tom Palmgren (30) Daniel La Vasseur (30) Richard Bober (35) Douglas Fleck (32) | 1:32.13 |
200 Medley Relay SCY Men 120-159 (1986)
# | Team | LMSC | Swimmers (age) | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D.C. Masters | Potomac Valley | Tom Wolf (31) Gerard Von Hoffman (30) Ted Kanamine (30) Matthew Kanzler (29) | 1:37.70 |
2 | Lone Star A | Gulf | Thomas Barton (30) Kurt VanderBogart (32) David Hague (32) Jim Montgomery (31) | 1:38.97 |
3 | Lone Star B | Gulf | Richard Hess (31) Steven Larue (29) Trip Hedrick (32) Henry Wood (33) | 1:40.36 |
4 | Southwest | Arizona | Stephen Schaffer (29) Kenneth Holmes (32) Don Wagner (33) Robert DiTolla (32) | 1:42.92 |
5 | The Olympic Club | Pacific | Victor Ivry (29) Fred Hubbell (33) Randy Williams (34) Bill Barthold (37) | 1:43.48 |
6 | Palm Beach County | Florida Gold Coast | Robb Startzman (32) Nathaniel Madison (31) Andrew Antonetz (28) Robb Maass (29) | 1:43.55 |
7 | Mecklenburg A.C | North Carolina | Richard Bober (35) Tom Palmgren (30) Daniel La Vasseur (30) Douglas Fleck (32) | 1:43.62 |
8 | New England | New England | Kevin Fisher (31) Steve Eisenhaur (25) Fred Schlicher (37) Robert Crowder (30) | 1:43.71 |
9 | Boca Raton | Florida Gold Coast | Thomas Boyd (30) Tim Sharp (28) Robert Kirkland (31) James LaMontagne (37) | 1:44.13 |
10 | Mills | Pacific | Dix Ozier (31) Peter Tragitt (29) Douglas Goering (27) Doug Matthew (33) | 1:45.30 |