2023 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 60-64
Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.
50 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Don G Smith | 61 | CVMM | Southern Pacific | 23.52 |
2 | David Sims | 60 | SBM | Southern Pacific | 23.69 |
3 | Chuck Ponthier | 60 | CMS | Colorado | 23.73 |
4 | Jerry M Kollross | 60 | DDSA | Arizona | 23.75 |
5 | Jeffrey Stevens | 64 | NOVA | Southern Pacific | 23.78 |
6 | David E Boatwright | 61 | WCM | Pacific | 23.85 |
7 | David B Ross | 61 | IAMA | Iowa | 23.90 |
8 | Bryant Lum | 61 | VCM | Southern Pacific | 24.05 |
9 | Cooper Thornton | 61 | NCMS | North Carolina | 24.27 |
10 | Michael T Bergman | 62 | NAM | Ohio | 24.32 |
100 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Tom Harvill | 61 | WAMS | Pacific | 51.78 |
2 | Carlo A Travaini | 60 | MVN | Southern Pacific | 51.85 |
3 | Jerry M Kollross | 60 | DDSA | Arizona | 52.58 |
4 | Don G Smith | 61 | CVMM | Southern Pacific | 52.69 |
5 | David E Boatwright | 61 | WCM | Pacific | 53.01 |
6 | Bryant Lum | 61 | VCM | Southern Pacific | 53.14 |
7 | Chuck Ponthier | 60 | CMS | Colorado | 53.44 |
8 | Jeffrey Stevens | 64 | NOVA | Southern Pacific | 53.47 |
9 | Bob Tyler | 60 | NEM | New England | 53.48 |
10 | Mike LaMonica | 62 | PBM | Florida Gold Coast | 53.56 |
200 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Jerry M Kollross | 60 | DDSA | Arizona | 1:58.17 |
2 | Greg A Remmert | 60 | WCM | Pacific | 1:58.46 |
3 | Mike LaMonica | 62 | PBM | Florida Gold Coast | 1:58.52 |
4 | Bob Tyler | 60 | NEM | New England | 1:58.70 |
5 | Bruno Souviraa-Labastie | 61 | PSM | Pacific Northwest | 1:58.72 |
6 | Thomas S Taylor | 63 | ROSE | Southern Pacific | 2:01.42 |
7 | Tito Morales | 64 | UCLA | Southern Pacific | 2:01.94 |
8 | Scott A Tyler | 61 | MLAM | Michigan | 2:02.11 |
9 | Steve Waters | 64 | NBM | South Texas | 2:03.18 |
10 | Tim D Keighley | 61 | QSSSJ | Pacific | 2:03.47 |
500 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Daniel Phillips | 60 | AMS | Southeastern | 5:29.31 |
2 | Craig Petersen | 63 | CMS | Colorado | 5:31.77 |
3 | Bob Tyler | 60 | NEM | New England | 5:32.76 |
4 | David Hathaway | 62 | OREG | Oregon | 5:34.32 |
5 | Tito Morales | 64 | UCLA | Southern Pacific | 5:34.34 |
6 | Greg A Remmert | 60 | WCM | Pacific | 5:37.80 |
7 | Steve Waters | 64 | NBM | South Texas | 5:38.72 |
8 | Karl L Edgerton | 60 | OPA | Colorado | 5:39.17 |
9 | John C Moore | 61 | NCMS | North Carolina | 5:40.13 |
10 | Patrick Harris | 61 | ENSW | Southeastern | 5:40.27 |
1000 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Daniel Phillips | 60 | AMS | Southeastern | 11:19.06 |
2 | Greg A Remmert | 60 | WCM | Pacific | 11:26.55 |
3 | Craig Petersen | 63 | CMS | Colorado | 11:28.55 |
4 | Michael Stokes | 60 | WH2O | Southern Pacific | 11:30.50 |
5 | Tito Morales | 64 | UCLA | Southern Pacific | 11:39.85 |
6 | Joseph G Lileikis | 60 | OCMT | Hawaii | 11:40.21 |
7 | Bob Tyler | 60 | NEM | New England | 11:41.06 |
8 | John C Moore | 61 | NCMS | North Carolina | 11:44.34 |
9 | Patrick Harris | 61 | ENSW | Southeastern | 11:46.24 |
10 | Daniel C Smith | 60 | BWAQ | Pacific Northwest | 11:52.23 |
1650 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Daniel Phillips | 60 | AMS | Southeastern | 19:06.60 |
2 | Chris J Tainty | 63 | CRUZ | Pacific | 19:18.41 |
3 | Michael Stokes | 60 | WH2O | Southern Pacific | 19:21.55 |
4 | Karl L Edgerton | 60 | OPA | Colorado | 19:24.90 |
5 | Tito Morales | 64 | UCLA | Southern Pacific | 19:28.49 |
6 | David L Zubero | 64 | SFTL | Florida Gold Coast | 19:29.73 |
7 | John C Moore | 61 | NCMS | North Carolina | 19:38.98 |
8 | David Hathaway | 62 | OREG | Oregon | 19:42.79 |
9 | Andreas A Lorenz | 61 | DADS | Gulf | 19:43.07 |
10 | Michael R Notaro | 60 | MAM | Pacific | 19:43.77 |
50 Backstroke SCY Men 60-64 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | David B Ross | 61 | IAMA | Iowa | 27.00 |
2 | Jay Yarid | 60 | LSM | North Texas | 27.73 |
3 | Brad Wells | 61 | MOVY | Missouri Valley | 28.16 |
4 | David A Bishop | 63 | IM | Illinois | 28.51 |
5 | Carl Haynie | 62 | PSM | Pacific Northwest | 28.69 |
6 | Bruce C Kone | 64 | UC25 | Gulf | 28.75 |
7 | Rob Bedford | 60 | 1776 | Delaware Valley | 28.98 |
8 | David N Black | 60 | LSM | North Texas | 29.19 |
9 | Bill Fallon | 60 | SPM | Florida | 29.34 |
9 | Bryant Lum | 61 | VCM | Southern Pacific | 29.34 |
100 Backstroke SCY Men 60-64 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Brad Wells | 61 | MOVY | Missouri Valley | 1:00.90 |
2 | David B Ross | 61 | IAMA | Iowa | 1:01.35 |
3 | Carl Haynie | 62 | PSM | Pacific Northwest | 1:01.72 |
4 | Scott Power | 60 | TXLA | South Texas | 1:02.38 |
5 | Jonathan E Klein | 64 | NCMS | North Carolina | 1:03.15 |
6 | David N Black | 60 | LSM | North Texas | 1:03.28 |
7 | Alain R Steenbeeke | 61 | PSM | Pacific Northwest | 1:03.32 |
8 | Tim D Keighley | 61 | QSSSJ | Pacific | 1:04.05 |
9 | Craig Petersen | 63 | CMS | Colorado | 1:04.08 |
10 | Bill Fallon | 60 | SPM | Florida | 1:05.08 |
200 Backstroke SCY Men 60-64 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | David A Bishop | 63 | IM | Illinois | 2:09.90 |
2 | Craig Petersen | 63 | CMS | Colorado | 2:14.34 |
3 | Brad Wells | 61 | MOVY | Missouri Valley | 2:14.67 |
4 | Carl Haynie | 62 | PSM | Pacific Northwest | 2:15.15 |
5 | Roger G von Jouanne | 61 | MATT | Southeastern | 2:17.66 |
6 | Eric A Johnson | 62 | NYAC | Metropolitan | 2:18.83 |
7 | Tim D Keighley | 61 | QSSSJ | Pacific | 2:20.13 |
8 | David N Black | 60 | LSM | North Texas | 2:21.36 |
9 | Thomas M Grisa | 61 | WISC | Wisconsin | 2:21.54 |
10 | Chris J Tainty | 63 | CRUZ | Pacific | 2:23.12 |
50 Breaststroke SCY Men 60-64 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Carlo A Travaini | 60 | MVN | Southern Pacific | 27.76 |
2 | David Guthrie | 62 | RICE | Gulf | 28.31 |
3 | Michael Aubrey | 62 | PBM | Florida Gold Coast | 29.16 |
4 | Don G Smith | 61 | CVMM | Southern Pacific | 29.97 |
5 | Bruce C Kone | 64 | UC25 | Gulf | 30.36 |
6 | Christopher Coveney | 60 | CMS | Colorado | 30.43 |
7 | Doug Soltis | 60 | TNAQ | Southeastern | 30.93 |
8 | Gregory G Blommel | 63 | WISC | Wisconsin | 31.13 |
9 | Carl Haynie | 62 | PSM | Pacific Northwest | 31.34 |
10 | Tom Lewis | 60 | UC14 | Florida | 31.38 |
100 Breaststroke SCY Men 60-64 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Carlo A Travaini | 60 | MVN | Southern Pacific | 58.98 |
2 | David Guthrie | 62 | RICE | Gulf | 1:01.03 |
3 | Christopher Coveney | 60 | CMS | Colorado | 1:06.71 |
4 | Michael Aubrey | 61 | PBM | Florida Gold Coast | 1:07.15 |
5 | Don G Smith | 61 | CVMM | Southern Pacific | 1:07.60 |
6 | Thomas S Taylor | 63 | ROSE | Southern Pacific | 1:08.40 |
7 | Brian E Kelca | 62 | LAPS | Southern Pacific | 1:08.93 |
8 | Tom Lewis | 60 | UC14 | Florida | 1:09.57 |
9 | Gregory G Blommel | 63 | WISC | Wisconsin | 1:09.59 |
10 | Carl Haynie | 61 | PSM | Pacific Northwest | 1:09.61 |
200 Breaststroke SCY Men 60-64 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Carlo A Travaini | 60 | MVN | Southern Pacific | 2:10.08 |
2 | David Guthrie | 62 | RICE | Gulf | 2:18.93 |
3 | Christopher Coveney | 60 | CMS | Colorado | 2:25.44 |
4 | Jeff G Naylor | 64 | NAM | Ohio | 2:30.29 |
5 | Daniel Phillips | 60 | AMS | Southeastern | 2:30.74 |
6 | Thomas S Taylor | 63 | ROSE | Southern Pacific | 2:30.80 |
7 | Tito Morales | 64 | UCLA | Southern Pacific | 2:35.52 |
8 | Michael Aubrey | 62 | PBM | Florida Gold Coast | 2:36.62 |
9 | Donny Smith | 63 | SBM | Southern Pacific | 2:39.31 |
10 | Gregory G Blommel | 63 | WISC | Wisconsin | 2:41.37 |
50 Butterfly SCY Men 60-64 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Tom Harvill | 61 | WAMS | Pacific | 25.11 |
2 | Chuck Ponthier | 60 | CMS | Colorado | 25.43 |
3 | Bruce C Kone | 64 | UC25 | Gulf | 25.71 |
4 | David Sims | 60 | SBM | Southern Pacific | 26.15 |
5 | Jerry M Kollross | 60 | DDSA | Arizona | 26.27 |
6 | Mark J Steinhafel | 61 | WISC | Wisconsin | 26.37 |
7 | Carlo A Travaini | 60 | MVN | Southern Pacific | 26.44 |
8 | Mike LaMonica | 62 | PBM | Florida Gold Coast | 26.52 |
9 | David B Ross | 60 | IAMA | Iowa | 26.66 |
10 | Bryant Lum | 61 | VCM | Southern Pacific | 26.68 |
100 Butterfly SCY Men 60-64 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Tom Harvill | 61 | WAMS | Pacific | 56.89 |
2 | Mike LaMonica | 62 | PBM | Florida Gold Coast | 57.78 |
3 | Chuck Ponthier | 60 | CMS | Colorado | 58.00 |
4 | Bill Fallon | 60 | SPM | Florida | 58.81 |
5 | David Sims | 60 | SBM | Southern Pacific | 58.98 |
6 | Tim D Keighley | 61 | QSSSJ | Pacific | 1:00.19 |
7 | Brian E Kelca | 62 | LAPS | Southern Pacific | 1:00.63 |
8 | Scott J Richards | 62 | WISC | Wisconsin | 1:00.64 |
9 | Brad Wells | 61 | MOVY | Missouri Valley | 1:01.07 |
10 | Thomas M Grisa | 61 | WISC | Wisconsin | 1:02.23 |
200 Butterfly SCY Men 60-64 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Mike LaMonica | 62 | PBM | Florida Gold Coast | 2:09.05 |
2 | Jeff G Naylor | 64 | NAM | Ohio | 2:23.48 |
3 | Scott P Halliburton | 60 | NWAM | Arkansas | 2:25.48 |
4 | Chris J Tainty | 63 | CRUZ | Pacific | 2:28.84 |
5 | Mark Booth | 63 | DAMD | Maryland | 2:33.25 |
6 | Karl L Edgerton | 60 | OPA | Colorado | 2:34.79 |
7 | John Holbeck | 64 | MYST | Southern Pacific | 2:35.02 |
8 | Steven L Atkins | 60 | ADMS | Adirondack | 2:36.38 |
9 | David A Cote | 62 | NEM | New England | 2:40.44 |
10 | Roger G von Jouanne | 61 | MATT | Southeastern | 2:42.30 |
100 Individual Medley SCY Men 60-64 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Carlo A Travaini | 60 | MVN | Southern Pacific | 56.69 |
2 | David Guthrie | 62 | RICE | Gulf | 59.93 |
3 | Bryant Lum | 61 | VCM | Southern Pacific | 1:01.20 |
4 | Jerry M Kollross | 60 | DDSA | Arizona | 1:01.32 |
5 | Don G Smith | 61 | CVMM | Southern Pacific | 1:01.49 |
5 | Bill Fallon | 60 | SPM | Florida | 1:01.49 |
7 | David Sims | 60 | SBM | Southern Pacific | 1:01.62 |
8 | Scott Power | 60 | TXLA | South Texas | 1:01.67 |
9 | Michael Aubrey | 62 | PBM | Florida Gold Coast | 1:02.29 |
10 | Chuck Ponthier | 60 | CMS | Colorado | 1:02.52 |
200 Individual Medley SCY Men 60-64 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Carlo A Travaini | 60 | MVN | Southern Pacific | 2:05.24 |
2 | Tim D Keighley | 61 | QSSSJ | Pacific | 2:15.98 |
3 | Jeff G Naylor | 64 | NAM | Ohio | 2:18.06 |
4 | Tito Morales | 64 | UCLA | Southern Pacific | 2:18.51 |
5 | Roger G von Jouanne | 61 | MATT | Southeastern | 2:19.18 |
6 | Thomas M Grisa | 61 | WISC | Wisconsin | 2:20.04 |
7 | Eric A Johnson | 62 | NYAC | Metropolitan | 2:21.54 |
7 | Christopher Coveney | 60 | CMS | Colorado | 2:21.54 |
9 | Steve Waters | 64 | NBM | South Texas | 2:22.23 |
10 | Carl Haynie | 62 | PSM | Pacific Northwest | 2:22.63 |
400 Individual Medley SCY Men 60-64 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Tito Morales | 64 | UCLA | Southern Pacific | 4:54.15 |
2 | Jeff G Naylor | 64 | NAM | Ohio | 4:55.89 |
3 | Roger G von Jouanne | 61 | MATT | Southeastern | 5:06.23 |
4 | Chris J Tainty | 63 | CRUZ | Pacific | 5:06.25 |
5 | Thomas M Grisa | 61 | WISC | Wisconsin | 5:13.34 |
6 | Karl L Edgerton | 60 | OPA | Colorado | 5:14.42 |
7 | John Holbeck | 64 | MYST | Southern Pacific | 5:15.56 |
8 | Toby Weissert | 64 | NOVA | Southern Pacific | 5:15.91 |
9 | John C Moore | 61 | NCMS | North Carolina | 5:16.00 |
10 | Steven L Atkins | 60 | ADMS | Adirondack | 5:21.12 |