2023 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 45-49
Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.
50 Freestyle SCY Men 45-49 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Chuck Barnes | 46 | NEM | New England | 21.14 |
2 | Scott Greenwood | 45 | TOC | Pacific | 21.73 |
3 | Frank J Smardo | 47 | NAST | Indiana | 22.13 |
4 | Bela Szabados | 49 | IM | Illinois | 22.20 |
5 | Ben Christoffel | 47 | SWIN | Indiana | 22.70 |
6 | Andrew Babcock | 45 | WISC | Wisconsin | 22.77 |
7 | David C Cole | 47 | 1693 | Virginia | 22.82 |
8 | Grayson E Morris | 46 | TOC | Pacific | 22.83 |
9 | Matthew J Mills | 46 | GAJA | Georgia | 22.87 |
10 | Dominic R Mastracchio | 48 | LSM | North Texas | 22.89 |
10 | Chris O'Sullivan | 47 | CMS | Colorado | 22.89 |
100 Freestyle SCY Men 45-49 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Andrew Babcock | 45 | WISC | Wisconsin | 49.56 |
2 | Jeff Commings | 49 | DDSA | Arizona | 49.68 |
3 | Bela Szabados | 49 | IM | Illinois | 49.76 |
4 | David C Cole | 47 | 1693 | Virginia | 49.89 |
5 | Matthew J Mills | 46 | GAJA | Georgia | 49.96 |
6 | Blake A Holden | 46 | NAM | Ohio | 50.10 |
7 | Kurt Grote | 49 | OREG | Oregon | 50.33 |
8 | Scott Ayer | 46 | MARS | North Texas | 50.53 |
9 | Don Secor | 48 | IM | Illinois | 50.78 |
10 | Bernardo Casagrande Salcedo | 48 | LG | Florida | 50.79 |
200 Freestyle SCY Men 45-49 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Chuck Barnes | 46 | NEM | New England | 1:47.95 |
2 | Larry Felix | 49 | CMS | Colorado | 1:48.30 |
3 | Jeff Commings | 48 | DDSA | Arizona | 1:49.88 |
4 | Kurt Grote | 49 | OREG | Oregon | 1:50.06 |
5 | Benjamin B Culver | 46 | IM | Illinois | 1:52.29 |
6 | Adam Jerger | 46 | SPM | Florida | 1:52.47 |
7 | Ryan Papa | 46 | MICH | Michigan | 1:52.75 |
8 | Don Secor | 48 | IM | Illinois | 1:53.99 |
9 | Andy Hunter | 45 | HAFL | Florida Gold Coast | 1:54.95 |
10 | Yann J De Fabrique | 49 | NOVA | Southern Pacific | 1:55.18 |
500 Freestyle SCY Men 45-49 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Yann J De Fabrique | 49 | NOVA | Southern Pacific | 4:52.73 |
2 | Carl Larsen | 45 | WH2O | Southern Pacific | 4:54.40 |
3 | Larry Felix | 49 | CMS | Colorado | 4:55.15 |
4 | Don Secor | 48 | IM | Illinois | 4:58.80 |
5 | Benjamin B Culver | 46 | IM | Illinois | 4:59.14 |
6 | Andrew Babcock | 45 | WISC | Wisconsin | 5:03.36 |
7 | Kevin Doherty | 49 | OREG | Oregon | 5:04.95 |
8 | Blake A Holden | 46 | NAM | Ohio | 5:06.32 |
9 | Mark Thomas | 48 | NOVA | Southern Pacific | 5:14.43 |
10 | Joe B Linford | 45 | SDMST | Utah | 5:14.64 |
1000 Freestyle SCY Men 45-49 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Yann J De Fabrique | 49 | NOVA | Southern Pacific | 10:09.89 |
2 | Carl Larsen | 45 | WH2O | Southern Pacific | 10:13.45 |
3 | Don Secor | 48 | IM | Illinois | 10:17.56 |
4 | Kevin Doherty | 49 | OREG | Oregon | 10:26.70 |
5 | Mark Thomas | 48 | NOVA | Southern Pacific | 10:46.28 |
6 | Roberto E Delgado | 48 | NOVA | Southern Pacific | 10:50.95 |
7 | Andrew Babcock | 45 | WISC | Wisconsin | 11:00.16 |
8 | David A Popko | 45 | ROSE | Southern Pacific | 11:01.08 |
9 | Matt Gardner | 47 | WISC | Wisconsin | 11:08.81 |
10 | Marc E Eskes | 46 | SCAC | Southern Pacific | 11:16.07 |
1650 Freestyle SCY Men 45-49 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Yann J De Fabrique | 49 | NOVA | Southern Pacific | 16:58.89 |
2 | Carl Larsen | 45 | WH2O | Southern Pacific | 17:13.93 |
3 | Benjamin B Culver | 46 | IM | Illinois | 17:26.77 |
4 | Joe B Linford | 45 | SDMST | Utah | 17:58.96 |
5 | Don Secor | 48 | IM | Illinois | 18:33.52 |
6 | David A Popko | 45 | ROSE | Southern Pacific | 18:36.34 |
7 | Jake Edie | 49 | SWED | Illinois | 18:36.46 |
8 | Marc E Eskes | 46 | SCAC | Southern Pacific | 18:49.83 |
9 | Jari Salomaa | 45 | USF | Pacific | 18:51.78 |
10 | Kostas Sarrigeorgidis | 48 | STAN | Pacific | 18:57.33 |
50 Backstroke SCY Men 45-49 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Chuck Barnes | 46 | NEM | New England | 23.86 |
2 | David E Bell | 47 | 1693 | Virginia | 25.78 |
3 | Scott Ayer | 46 | MARS | North Texas | 25.90 |
4 | David C Cole | 47 | 1693 | Virginia | 26.09 |
5 | Robert T Putnam | 49 | CMS | Colorado | 26.24 |
6 | Ryan Papa | 46 | MICH | Michigan | 26.44 |
7 | John Rocco Aversa | 47 | CM-Y | Virginia | 26.58 |
8 | Daniel Monin | 48 | SDSM | San Diego - Imperial | 26.69 |
9 | Jonathan P Iwaszkowiec | 47 | SLAM | Ozark | 26.83 |
10 | Benjamin Lo-Pinto | 46 | MELB | Florida | 26.95 |
100 Backstroke SCY Men 45-49 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Chuck Barnes | 46 | NEM | New England | 50.83 |
2 | Jeff Commings | 49 | DDSA | Arizona | 54.00 |
3 | Scott Ayer | 46 | MARS | North Texas | 55.54 |
4 | Benjamin Lo-Pinto | 46 | MELB | Florida | 56.55 |
5 | David E Bell | 47 | 1693 | Virginia | 57.35 |
6 | Robert T Putnam | 48 | CMS | Colorado | 57.36 |
7 | Larry Felix | 49 | CMS | Colorado | 57.87 |
8 | Nick J Fusedale | 47 | NCMS | North Carolina | 58.21 |
9 | John Rocco Aversa | 47 | CM-Y | Virginia | 58.26 |
10 | Adam Kotkiewicz | 45 | PBM | Florida Gold Coast | 58.33 |
200 Backstroke SCY Men 45-49 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Don Secor | 48 | IM | Illinois | 2:04.23 |
2 | Ryan Papa | 46 | MICH | Michigan | 2:04.62 |
3 | Yann J De Fabrique | 49 | NOVA | Southern Pacific | 2:05.91 |
4 | David E Bell | 47 | 1693 | Virginia | 2:06.15 |
5 | Adam Kotkiewicz | 45 | PBM | Florida Gold Coast | 2:08.70 |
6 | Daniel Casey | 46 | UC48 | Arizona | 2:09.22 |
7 | Kevin Doherty | 49 | OREG | Oregon | 2:10.08 |
8 | Benjamin B Culver | 46 | IM | Illinois | 2:10.69 |
9 | Jason H Eaddy | 47 | NEM | New England | 2:11.27 |
10 | Scott Ayer | 46 | MARS | North Texas | 2:12.17 |
50 Breaststroke SCY Men 45-49 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Jarrod T Marrs | 47 | HOUST | Gulf | 25.99 |
2 | Jeff Commings | 49 | DDSA | Arizona | 26.53 |
3 | Blake A Holden | 46 | NAM | Ohio | 27.03 |
4 | Barry A Garland | 45 | PBM | Florida Gold Coast | 27.69 |
5 | Ryan P Ruddy | 46 | MELB | Florida | 27.82 |
6 | Ryan A Lathrum | 46 | AGUA | Metropolitan | 27.83 |
7 | Carlos Sanchez | 47 | PSM | Pacific Northwest | 28.00 |
8 | Scott Campea | 48 | PSM | Pacific Northwest | 28.03 |
9 | John C Rasmussen | 48 | OREG | Oregon | 28.10 |
10 | Adam Jerger | 46 | SPM | Florida | 28.13 |
10 | Byron Shefchik | 48 | LRM | Arkansas | 28.13 |
100 Breaststroke SCY Men 45-49 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Blake A Holden | 46 | NAM | Ohio | 57.43 |
2 | Jarrod T Marrs | 47 | HOUST | Gulf | 57.56 |
3 | Jeff Commings | 49 | DDSA | Arizona | 57.64 |
4 | Val Bagri | 48 | RYL | Southern Pacific | 58.06 |
5 | Scott Campea | 48 | PSM | Pacific Northwest | 58.87 |
6 | Barry A Garland | 45 | PBM | Florida Gold Coast | 59.37 |
7 | Byron Shefchik | 48 | LRM | Arkansas | 1:00.03 |
8 | John C Rasmussen | 48 | OREG | Oregon | 1:00.81 |
9 | Cameron J Rose | 47 | O*H* | Lake Erie | 1:01.52 |
10 | Ryan A Lathrum | 46 | AGUA | Metropolitan | 1:01.54 |
200 Breaststroke SCY Men 45-49 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Blake A Holden | 46 | NAM | Ohio | 2:06.99 |
2 | Val Bagri | 48 | RYL | Southern Pacific | 2:08.75 |
3 | Byron Shefchik | 48 | LRM | Arkansas | 2:10.16 |
4 | Kurt Grote | 49 | OREG | Oregon | 2:10.18 |
5 | Scott Campea | 48 | PSM | Pacific Northwest | 2:10.25 |
6 | Ryan A Lathrum | 46 | AGUA | Metropolitan | 2:13.06 |
7 | John C Rasmussen | 48 | OREG | Oregon | 2:14.20 |
8 | Keith Hill | 48 | NAM | Ohio | 2:14.72 |
9 | Barry A Garland | 45 | PBM | Florida Gold Coast | 2:15.00 |
10 | Cameron J Rose | 47 | O*H* | Lake Erie | 2:15.52 |
50 Butterfly SCY Men 45-49 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Chuck Barnes | 46 | NEM | New England | 23.04 |
2 | Frank J Smardo | 47 | NAST | Indiana | 23.77 |
3 | Robert T Putnam | 49 | CMS | Colorado | 23.81 |
4 | Roberto E Delgado | 48 | NOVA | Southern Pacific | 23.86 |
5 | Chris O'Sullivan | 47 | CMS | Colorado | 24.04 |
6 | Scott Greenwood | 45 | TOC | Pacific | 24.36 |
7 | Jason H Eaddy | 47 | NEM | New England | 24.89 |
8 | Joshua Schwartz | 45 | ROSE | Southern Pacific | 24.97 |
8 | Bela Szabados | 49 | IM | Illinois | 24.97 |
10 | Larry Felix | 49 | CMS | Colorado | 24.98 |
100 Butterfly SCY Men 45-49 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Roberto E Delgado | 48 | NOVA | Southern Pacific | 53.55 |
2 | Blake A Holden | 46 | NAM | Ohio | 53.60 |
3 | Larry Felix | 49 | CMS | Colorado | 53.87 |
3 | Bela Szabados | 49 | IM | Illinois | 53.87 |
5 | Andrew Babcock | 45 | WISC | Wisconsin | 53.98 |
6 | Joshua Schwartz | 45 | ROSE | Southern Pacific | 54.56 |
7 | Matthew J Mills | 46 | GAJA | Georgia | 54.61 |
8 | Jeff Commings | 49 | DDSA | Arizona | 55.00 |
9 | David E Bell | 47 | 1693 | Virginia | 55.56 |
10 | Jason H Eaddy | 47 | NEM | New England | 55.86 |
200 Butterfly SCY Men 45-49 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Joshua Schwartz | 45 | ROSE | Southern Pacific | 2:02.52 |
2 | Benjamin B Culver | 46 | IM | Illinois | 2:04.33 |
3 | Andrew Babcock | 45 | WISC | Wisconsin | 2:05.28 |
4 | Roberto E Delgado | 48 | NOVA | Southern Pacific | 2:07.79 |
5 | Joe B Linford | 45 | SDMST | Utah | 2:08.68 |
6 | Russ Scherwitz | 49 | NICK | Niagara | 2:15.20 |
7 | Dan Edwards | 49 | CMS | Colorado | 2:16.64 |
8 | Ryan Papa | 46 | MICH | Michigan | 2:16.87 |
9 | Kostas Sarrigeorgidis | 48 | STAN | Pacific | 2:21.43 |
10 | David A Popko | 45 | ROSE | Southern Pacific | 2:22.15 |
100 Individual Medley SCY Men 45-49 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Jeff Commings | 49 | DDSA | Arizona | 53.04 |
2 | Scott Ayer | 46 | MARS | North Texas | 55.73 |
3 | Larry Felix | 49 | CMS | Colorado | 55.76 |
4 | Scott Campea | 48 | PSM | Pacific Northwest | 55.96 |
5 | Byron Shefchik | 48 | LRM | Arkansas | 56.18 |
6 | Kurt Grote | 49 | OREG | Oregon | 56.33 |
7 | Matthew J Mills | 46 | GAJA | Georgia | 56.47 |
8 | Scott Greenwood | 45 | TOC | Pacific | 56.79 |
9 | Cameron J Rose | 47 | O*H* | Lake Erie | 57.33 |
10 | Adam Jerger | 46 | SPM | Florida | 57.48 |
200 Individual Medley SCY Men 45-49 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Blake A Holden | 46 | NAM | Ohio | 1:59.17 |
2 | Jeff Commings | 49 | DDSA | Arizona | 1:59.32 |
3 | Byron Shefchik | 48 | LRM | Arkansas | 1:59.96 |
4 | Kurt Grote | 49 | OREG | Oregon | 2:01.52 |
5 | Larry Felix | 49 | CMS | Colorado | 2:02.73 |
6 | Kevin Doherty | 49 | OREG | Oregon | 2:04.51 |
7 | Scott Campea | 48 | PSM | Pacific Northwest | 2:04.55 |
8 | Carl Larsen | 45 | WH2O | Southern Pacific | 2:05.77 |
9 | Keith Hill | 48 | NAM | Ohio | 2:06.03 |
10 | Scott Ayer | 46 | MARS | North Texas | 2:06.60 |
400 Individual Medley SCY Men 45-49 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Kurt Grote | 49 | OREG | Oregon | 4:19.07 |
2 | Carl Larsen | 45 | WH2O | Southern Pacific | 4:25.04 |
3 | Benjamin B Culver | 46 | IM | Illinois | 4:26.28 |
4 | Kevin Doherty | 49 | OREG | Oregon | 4:27.82 |
5 | Keith Hill | 48 | NAM | Ohio | 4:32.00 |
6 | Byron Shefchik | 48 | LRM | Arkansas | 4:39.91 |
7 | Cameron J Rose | 47 | O*H* | Lake Erie | 4:40.29 |
8 | Darryl D Stich | 47 | WISC | Wisconsin | 4:40.42 |
9 | Adam Jerger | 46 | SPM | Florida | 4:42.18 |
10 | Ryan Papa | 46 | MICH | Michigan | 4:44.11 |