2023 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 80-84
Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.
50 Freestyle SCY Men 80-84 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | James E Elder | 80 | TOC | Pacific | 29.98 |
2 | Will D Gosnold | 82 | DKTA | North Dakota | 30.53 |
3 | Mike Freshley | 82 | SDSM | San Diego - Imperial | 30.68 |
4 | Harry M Sober | 80 | VMST | Virginia | 31.15 |
5 | Peter K Churchill | 80 | ARIZ | Arizona | 31.94 |
6 | William Van Horn | 84 | TOC | Pacific | 32.92 |
7 | Frederick Zamon | 80 | GMUP | Potomac Valley | 33.46 |
8 | John Disterdick | 80 | UC15 | Southeastern | 33.59 |
9 | Ami A Trauber | 83 | SFTL | Florida Gold Coast | 33.71 |
10 | Chris Hiatt | 82 | OREG | Oregon | 33.73 |
100 Freestyle SCY Men 80-84 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | James E Elder | 80 | TOC | Pacific | 1:09.35 |
2 | Will D Gosnold | 82 | DKTA | North Dakota | 1:11.60 |
3 | Harry M Sober | 80 | VMST | Virginia | 1:12.43 |
4 | Peter K Churchill | 80 | ARIZ | Arizona | 1:12.87 |
5 | Dan Willert | 80 | WIND | San Diego - Imperial | 1:13.22 |
6 | Mike Freshley | 82 | SDSM | San Diego - Imperial | 1:13.88 |
7 | Ami A Trauber | 83 | SFTL | Florida Gold Coast | 1:15.41 |
8 | Michael A Laux | 81 | SHARK | Florida | 1:18.98 |
9 | David W Miller | 82 | SHARK | Florida | 1:19.45 |
10 | William Van Horn | 84 | TOC | Pacific | 1:19.77 |
200 Freestyle SCY Men 80-84 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Peter K Churchill | 80 | ARIZ | Arizona | 2:44.38 |
2 | Mike Freshley | 82 | SDSM | San Diego - Imperial | 2:45.12 |
3 | Will D Gosnold | 82 | DKTA | North Dakota | 2:48.17 |
4 | Dan Willert | 80 | WIND | San Diego - Imperial | 2:48.62 |
5 | Ami A Trauber | 83 | SFTL | Florida Gold Coast | 2:53.70 |
6 | Michael A Laux | 81 | SHARK | Florida | 2:57.31 |
7 | George L Carey | 80 | SDSM | San Diego - Imperial | 3:02.42 |
8 | Frank Williams | 83 | SDSM | San Diego - Imperial | 3:02.77 |
9 | Dick Hutchings | 81 | NEM | New England | 3:03.73 |
10 | David W Miller | 82 | SHARK | Florida | 3:05.32 |
500 Freestyle SCY Men 80-84 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Mike Freshley | 82 | SDSM | San Diego - Imperial | 7:40.45 |
2 | Frank Williams | 83 | SDSM | San Diego - Imperial | 7:45.30 |
3 | Joseph R Walker | 81 | SNM | Pacific | 7:50.34 |
4 | Ami A Trauber | 83 | SFTL | Florida Gold Coast | 7:51.66 |
5 | Dan Willert | 80 | WIND | San Diego - Imperial | 7:58.44 |
6 | Dick Hutchings | 81 | NEM | New England | 8:07.03 |
7 | George L Carey | 80 | SDSM | San Diego - Imperial | 8:23.66 |
8 | Roger Ginn | 80 | MESC | New England | 8:40.95 |
9 | Ron D Davis | 81 | UC14 | Florida | 8:46.19 |
10 | Ben Bump | 80 | NEM | New England | 8:52.34 |
1000 Freestyle SCY Men 80-84 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Dick Hutchings | 81 | NEM | New England | 16:19.34 |
2 | Frank Williams | 83 | SDSM | San Diego - Imperial | 16:28.81 |
3 | Dan Willert | 80 | WIND | San Diego - Imperial | 16:33.26 |
4 | Joseph R Walker | 81 | SNM | Pacific | 16:43.26 |
5 | Michael A Laux | 81 | SHARK | Florida | 17:34.50 |
6 | George L Carey | 80 | SDSM | San Diego - Imperial | 17:40.63 |
7 | Donald B Jackson | 82 | WISC | Wisconsin | 18:01.28 |
8 | Ben Bump | 80 | NEM | New England | 18:19.32 |
9 | Larry L Raffaelli | 80 | VCM | Southern Pacific | 18:21.87 |
10 | Robert Bergstrom | 82 | FMT | Southern Pacific | 19:19.45 |
1650 Freestyle SCY Men 80-84 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Erik Lokensgard | 80 | MICH | Michigan | 26:53.83 |
2 | Frank Williams | 83 | SDSM | San Diego - Imperial | 27:11.32 |
3 | Joseph R Walker | 81 | SNM | Pacific | 27:44.35 |
4 | Dan Willert | 80 | WIND | San Diego - Imperial | 27:50.09 |
5 | Robert Bergstrom | 82 | FMT | Southern Pacific | 31:45.86 |
6 | Everett C Burgess | 80 | UC17 | Ohio | 32:02.00 |
7 | Larry L Raffaelli | 80 | VCM | Southern Pacific | 32:09.21 |
8 | Dave Casebolt | 81 | IM | Illinois | 33:37.06 |
9 | Patrick Cannan | 82 | PBM | Florida Gold Coast | 35:25.98 |
10 | Rob J Norris | 80 | UC19 | Michigan | 36:05.15 |
50 Backstroke SCY Men 80-84 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Chris Hiatt | 82 | OREG | Oregon | 40.00 |
2 | Peter K Churchill | 80 | ARIZ | Arizona | 40.06 |
3 | Mike Freshley | 82 | SDSM | San Diego - Imperial | 40.49 |
4 | Harry M Sober | 80 | VMST | Virginia | 40.62 |
5 | Ronald C Jones | 82 | PSM | Pacific Northwest | 42.27 |
6 | David Oakes | 82 | SHARK | Florida | 43.40 |
7 | Richard J LeRoy | 82 | ARIZ | Arizona | 45.08 |
8 | John N Trainer | 84 | MTSC | Southeastern | 45.70 |
9 | Lee W Bettis | 84 | VMST | Virginia | 46.05 |
10 | David W Spence | 80 | TS | Metropolitan | 47.01 |
10 | Louis C Gadol | 81 | NCMS | North Carolina | 47.01 |
100 Backstroke SCY Men 80-84 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Erik Lokensgard | 80 | MICH | Michigan | 1:22.23 |
2 | Richard J LeRoy | 82 | ARIZ | Arizona | 1:39.35 |
3 | Ben Bump | 80 | NEM | New England | 1:40.79 |
4 | David Oakes | 82 | SHARK | Florida | 1:40.87 |
5 | Dick Hutchings | 81 | NEM | New England | 1:40.95 |
6 | Thom Burgess | 80 | CMS | Colorado | 1:43.31 |
7 | John N Trainer | 84 | MTSC | Southeastern | 1:44.89 |
8 | David W Miller | 82 | SHARK | Florida | 1:46.16 |
9 | Louis C Gadol | 81 | NCMS | North Carolina | 1:47.10 |
10 | James A Pope | 80 | NEM | New England | 1:47.58 |
200 Backstroke SCY Men 80-84 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Erik Lokensgard | 80 | MICH | Michigan | 3:00.05 |
2 | Chris Hiatt | 82 | OREG | Oregon | 3:10.14 |
3 | Hugh J Roddin | 81 | ANCM | Potomac Valley | 3:17.45 |
4 | Richard J LeRoy | 82 | ARIZ | Arizona | 3:38.52 |
5 | Dick Hutchings | 81 | NEM | New England | 3:39.40 |
6 | James A Pope | 80 | NEM | New England | 3:42.59 |
7 | Ben Bump | 80 | NEM | New England | 3:42.72 |
8 | Larry L Raffaelli | 80 | VCM | Southern Pacific | 3:47.56 |
9 | David Oakes | 82 | SHARK | Florida | 3:49.08 |
10 | Robert Bergstrom | 82 | FMT | Southern Pacific | 3:53.75 |
50 Breaststroke SCY Men 80-84 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Louis R Kronfeld | 80 | PBM | Florida Gold Coast | 38.17 |
2 | Mike Freshley | 82 | SDSM | San Diego - Imperial | 40.39 |
3 | Kenneth O McKinney | 84 | CONN | Connecticut | 42.87 |
4 | Robert A Pendergrass | 81 | GOLD | Florida Gold Coast | 43.40 |
5 | Thom Burgess | 80 | CMS | Colorado | 43.76 |
6 | Ronald C Jones | 82 | PSM | Pacific Northwest | 45.16 |
7 | Michael A Laux | 81 | SHARK | Florida | 45.41 |
8 | Norman Solberg | 83 | MINN | Minnesota | 46.75 |
9 | Martin P Schenk | 80 | FACT | Florida | 46.87 |
10 | Louis C Gadol | 81 | NCMS | North Carolina | 47.45 |
100 Breaststroke SCY Men 80-84 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Mike Freshley | 82 | SDSM | San Diego - Imperial | 1:29.09 |
2 | Artie Wolfe | 83 | INDY | Indiana | 1:43.62 |
3 | Thom Burgess | 80 | CMS | Colorado | 1:43.67 |
4 | David C Arlander | 82 | MINN | Minnesota | 1:44.53 |
5 | Norman Solberg | 82 | MINN | Minnesota | 1:45.23 |
6 | Robert J Baron | 83 | IM | Illinois | 1:46.32 |
7 | David W Miller | 82 | SHARK | Florida | 1:49.02 |
8 | Michael A Laux | 81 | SHARK | Florida | 1:51.48 |
9 | Bob Colyer | 84 | UC55 | South Carolina | 1:51.68 |
10 | Doug Fletcher | 80 | NCMS | North Carolina | 1:51.78 |
200 Breaststroke SCY Men 80-84 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Mike Freshley | 82 | SDSM | San Diego - Imperial | 3:13.10 |
2 | Robert A Pendergrass | 81 | GOLD | Florida Gold Coast | 3:42.33 |
3 | Artie Wolfe | 83 | INDY | Indiana | 3:48.09 |
4 | Norman Solberg | 83 | MINN | Minnesota | 3:49.82 |
5 | David C Arlander | 82 | MINN | Minnesota | 3:55.69 |
6 | Michael A Laux | 81 | SHARK | Florida | 3:58.00 |
7 | David W Miller | 82 | SHARK | Florida | 3:59.51 |
8 | Ben Bump | 80 | NEM | New England | 4:05.99 |
9 | Louis C Gadol | 81 | NCMS | North Carolina | 4:10.04 |
10 | Terry M Gernstein | 80 | VMST | Virginia | 4:13.94 |
50 Butterfly SCY Men 80-84 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | James E Elder | 80 | TOC | Pacific | 37.02 |
2 | Hugh J Roddin | 81 | ANCM | Potomac Valley | 37.91 |
3 | Mike Freshley | 82 | SDSM | San Diego - Imperial | 38.70 |
4 | Rett Lemoult | 80 | NOVA | Southern Pacific | 40.65 |
5 | Frank Williams | 83 | SDSM | San Diego - Imperial | 41.47 |
6 | Philip R Goode | 80 | UC14 | Florida | 42.19 |
7 | Artie Wolfe | 82 | INDY | Indiana | 43.40 |
8 | David L Robinson | 80 | GERM | Potomac Valley | 44.87 |
9 | Frederick Zamon | 80 | GMUP | Potomac Valley | 45.92 |
10 | Lance Goodwin | 82 | CMS | Colorado | 48.32 |
100 Butterfly SCY Men 80-84 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Hugh J Roddin | 81 | ANCM | Potomac Valley | 1:31.88 |
2 | Erik Lokensgard | 80 | MICH | Michigan | 1:36.32 |
3 | Mike Freshley | 82 | SDSM | San Diego - Imperial | 1:38.77 |
4 | Frank Williams | 83 | SDSM | San Diego - Imperial | 1:45.56 |
5 | Artie Wolfe | 82 | INDY | Indiana | 1:47.76 |
6 | Philip R Goode | 80 | UC14 | Florida | 1:50.95 |
7 | Joseph R Walker | 81 | SNM | Pacific | 2:00.19 |
8 | Douglas A Koop | 81 | ADMS | Adirondack | 2:05.40 |
9 | Andrew R Miller | 81 | FACT | Florida | 2:09.78 |
10 | James A Pope | 80 | NEM | New England | 2:21.47 |
200 Butterfly SCY Men 80-84 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Erik Lokensgard | 80 | MICH | Michigan | 3:36.83 |
2 | Mike Freshley | 81 | SDSM | San Diego - Imperial | 3:37.17 |
3 | Frank Williams | 83 | SDSM | San Diego - Imperial | 3:49.21 |
4 | Larry L Raffaelli | 80 | VCM | Southern Pacific | 6:34.32 |
5 | Harry S Colburn | 80 | SFYH | Florida | 7:44.65 |
6 | Craig Walker | 82 | UC33 | Southern Pacific | 10:49.11 |
100 Individual Medley SCY Men 80-84 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Mike Freshley | 81 | SDSM | San Diego - Imperial | 1:23.83 |
2 | James E Elder | 80 | TOC | Pacific | 1:27.15 |
3 | Peter K Churchill | 80 | ARIZ | Arizona | 1:28.02 |
4 | Louis R Kronfeld | 80 | PBM | Florida Gold Coast | 1:30.22 |
5 | David L Robinson | 80 | GERM | Potomac Valley | 1:36.54 |
6 | David W Miller | 82 | SHARK | Florida | 1:39.76 |
7 | Robert J Baron | 83 | IM | Illinois | 1:39.77 |
8 | Bob Colyer | 84 | UC55 | South Carolina | 1:40.87 |
9 | Frederick Zamon | 81 | GMUP | Potomac Valley | 1:42.14 |
10 | Ben Bump | 80 | NEM | New England | 1:42.84 |
200 Individual Medley SCY Men 80-84 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Mike Freshley | 82 | SDSM | San Diego - Imperial | 3:12.03 |
2 | Artie Wolfe | 83 | INDY | Indiana | 3:35.98 |
3 | Joseph R Walker | 81 | SNM | Pacific | 3:39.81 |
4 | Ronald C Jones | 82 | PSM | Pacific Northwest | 3:45.85 |
5 | Ben Bump | 80 | NEM | New England | 3:51.74 |
6 | Dick Hutchings | 81 | NEM | New England | 3:54.19 |
7 | Bob Colyer | 84 | UC55 | South Carolina | 4:04.31 |
8 | James A Pope | 80 | NEM | New England | 4:06.53 |
9 | William R Learmonth | 83 | O*H* | Lake Erie | 5:03.83 |
10 | Dave Casebolt | 81 | IM | Illinois | 5:14.71 |
400 Individual Medley SCY Men 80-84 (2023)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Mike Freshley | 82 | SDSM | San Diego - Imperial | 6:59.82 |
2 | Erik Lokensgard | 80 | MICH | Michigan | 7:01.77 |
3 | Joseph R Walker | 81 | SNM | Pacific | 7:37.28 |
4 | James A Pope | 80 | NEM | New England | 9:11.33 |
5 | Harry S Colburn | 80 | SFYH | Florida | 12:10.22 |