2021 USMS Top 10 LCM for Men 18-24
Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.
50 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2021)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Justin Ress | 24 | NCMS | North Carolina | 21.91 |
2 | Ian R Thompson | 24 | FBST | Potomac Valley | 23.53 |
3 | Adam D Walters | 24 | UC16 | Indiana | 25.51 |
4 | Brandon Kolarov | 22 | MVN | Southern Pacific | 25.61 |
5 | Ming Yu Chan | 22 | UC30 | Minnesota | 25.63 |
6 | Mathew Bilaver | 21 | GRA | Southern Pacific | 25.86 |
7 | John M Nelson | 22 | CMS | Colorado | 26.44 |
8 | Joshua S Arnold | 22 | PSM | Pacific Northwest | 26.66 |
9 | Collin P Flynn | 24 | HAFL | Florida Gold Coast | 26.67 |
10 | Taras Polakoff | 22 | UC33 | Southern Pacific | 26.71 |
100 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2021)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Coleman Stewart | 23 | NCMS | North Carolina | 48.45 |
2 | Mahlon C Reihman | 22 | WHAC | South Texas | 50.80 |
3 | Gonzalo Vegas | 24 | SFTL | Florida Gold Coast | 56.79 |
4 | Mina A Milad | 24 | O*H* | Lake Erie | 57.94 |
5 | Joshua S Arnold | 22 | PSM | Pacific Northwest | 58.16 |
6 | Jack H Swanson | 24 | UC30 | Minnesota | 58.74 |
7 | Zane A Kruszynski | 23 | SYL | Ohio | 58.89 |
8 | John M Nelson | 22 | CMS | Colorado | 59.02 |
9 | Adam D Walters | 24 | UC16 | Indiana | 59.29 |
10 | David Breen | 24 | MVN | Southern Pacific | 59.87 |
200 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2021)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Jack H Swanson | 24 | UC30 | Minnesota | 2:06.59 |
2 | Daniel Brown | 19 | LVM | Southern Pacific | 2:10.97 |
3 | Sawyer A Graczyk | 19 | CVMM | Southern Pacific | 2:12.62 |
4 | Taras Polakoff | 22 | UC33 | Southern Pacific | 2:16.31 |
5 | Bradley S Portway | 23 | TRIDM | Oklahoma | 2:22.22 |
6 | Kanta Emoto | 22 | MMAC | Arizona | 2:22.37 |
7 | Donovan N Tajbakhsh | 20 | AAAA | South Texas | 2:24.69 |
8 | Collin P Flynn | 24 | HAFL | Florida Gold Coast | 2:30.49 |
9 | Gregory G Willett | 24 | SKY | Kentucky | 2:34.79 |
10 | Stephen R Soboslay | 21 | UC18 | Lake Erie | 2:38.83 |
400 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2021)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Jack H Swanson | 24 | UC30 | Minnesota | 4:36.13 |
2 | Donovan N Tajbakhsh | 20 | AAAA | South Texas | 5:09.22 |
3 | Collin P Flynn | 24 | HAFL | Florida Gold Coast | 5:12.27 |
4 | Gregory G Willett | 24 | SKY | Kentucky | 5:21.76 |
5 | Max A Zola | 20 | UC52 | North Dakota | 5:26.95 |
6 | Darren Lee | 22 | RMDA | Southern Pacific | 5:44.41 |
7 | Stephen R Soboslay | 21 | UC18 | Lake Erie | 5:49.01 |
800 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2021)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Jack H Swanson | 24 | UC30 | Minnesota | 9:55.90 |
2 | David Breen | 24 | MVN | Southern Pacific | 10:42.57 |
50 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2021)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Taras Polakoff | 22 | UC33 | Southern Pacific | 29.86 |
2 | Zane A Kruszynski | 23 | SYL | Ohio | 31.18 |
3 | John M Nelson | 22 | CMS | Colorado | 31.31 |
4 | Noah Becker | 24 | MINN | Minnesota | 31.63 |
5 | Noah A Hirshon | 21 | ROSE | Southern Pacific | 32.34 |
6 | Brandon Kolarov | 22 | MVN | Southern Pacific | 32.42 |
7 | Oscar Lopez | 22 | MVN | Southern Pacific | 33.40 |
8 | Max A Zola | 20 | UC52 | North Dakota | 33.55 |
9 | Stephen R Soboslay | 21 | UC18 | Lake Erie | 35.02 |
10 | Sawyer A Graczyk | 19 | CVMM | Southern Pacific | 35.13 |
100 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2021)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Justin Ress | 24 | NCMS | North Carolina | 52.86 |
2 | Coleman Stewart | 23 | NCMS | North Carolina | 53.91 |
3 | Noah A Hirshon | 21 | ROSE | Southern Pacific | 1:05.08 |
4 | Daniel Brown | 19 | LVM | Southern Pacific | 1:07.50 |
5 | Noah Becker | 24 | MINN | Minnesota | 1:10.20 |
6 | Oscar Lopez | 22 | MVN | Southern Pacific | 1:11.29 |
7 | Yughe D Bista | 19 | MVN | Southern Pacific | 1:14.35 |
8 | Sawyer A Graczyk | 19 | CVMM | Southern Pacific | 1:15.84 |
9 | Stephen R Soboslay | 21 | UC18 | Lake Erie | 1:18.59 |
10 | Cole A Sherburne | 22 | MVN | Southern Pacific | 1:41.06 |
200 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2021)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Daniel Brown | 19 | LVM | Southern Pacific | 2:23.73 |
2 | Taras Polakoff | 22 | UC33 | Southern Pacific | 2:30.36 |
3 | Noah A Hirshon | 21 | ROSE | Southern Pacific | 2:32.34 |
4 | Gonzalo Vegas | 24 | SFTL | Florida Gold Coast | 2:35.17 |
5 | David Breen | 24 | MVN | Southern Pacific | 2:44.30 |
6 | Abbas Karimi | 24 | SFTL | Florida Gold Coast | 3:37.45 |
50 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2021)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Giorgio D DelGrosso | 23 | ROSE | Southern Pacific | 29.06 |
2 | Andre Yarcan | 20 | ROSE | Southern Pacific | 31.75 |
3 | Eric Y Wang | 20 | UC25 | Gulf | 33.15 |
4 | Chase D Waterman | 22 | UC18 | Lake Erie | 33.87 |
5 | Ming Yu Chan | 22 | UC30 | Minnesota | 34.44 |
6 | Tarrin S Fisher | 21 | UC28 | Missouri Valley | 35.58 |
7 | Brandon Kolarov | 22 | MVN | Southern Pacific | 35.59 |
8 | Taras Polakoff | 22 | UC33 | Southern Pacific | 36.06 |
9 | Jamaal N AmiryinClipps | 24 | ROSE | Southern Pacific | 36.73 |
10 | Zane A Kruszynski | 23 | SYL | Ohio | 37.52 |
100 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2021)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Jack T Moranetz | 21 | NCMS | North Carolina | 1:02.13 |
2 | Giorgio D DelGrosso | 23 | ROSE | Southern Pacific | 1:03.11 |
3 | Andre Yarcan | 20 | ROSE | Southern Pacific | 1:09.94 |
4 | Elliott Roman | 24 | SKY | Kentucky | 1:11.27 |
5 | Chase D Waterman | 22 | UC18 | Lake Erie | 1:13.67 |
6 | Collin P Flynn | 24 | HAFL | Florida Gold Coast | 1:18.32 |
7 | Tarrin S Fisher | 21 | UC28 | Missouri Valley | 1:21.73 |
8 | Bradley G Golski | 21 | AAC | Lake Erie | 1:22.79 |
9 | Jamaal N AmiryinClipps | 24 | ROSE | Southern Pacific | 1:23.06 |
10 | Issiah Mendez | 20 | MYST | Southern Pacific | 1:34.08 |
200 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2021)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Giorgio D DelGrosso | 23 | ROSE | Southern Pacific | 2:22.35 |
2 | Elliott Roman | 24 | SKY | Kentucky | 2:37.29 |
3 | Chase D Waterman | 22 | UC18 | Lake Erie | 2:54.39 |
4 | Bradley G Golski | 21 | AAC | Lake Erie | 3:00.80 |
5 | Tarrin S Fisher | 21 | UC28 | Missouri Valley | 3:02.05 |
6 | Yughe D Bista | 19 | MVN | Southern Pacific | 3:07.38 |
7 | Eddie Filipovic | 24 | RMT | New Jersey | 3:17.10 |
50 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2021)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Roman Rostomyan | 22 | ROSE | Southern Pacific | 26.92 |
2 | Mina A Milad | 24 | O*H* | Lake Erie | 27.31 |
3 | Adam D Walters | 24 | UC16 | Indiana | 27.59 |
4 | Brandon Kolarov | 22 | MVN | Southern Pacific | 27.67 |
5 | Eric Y Wang | 20 | UC25 | Gulf | 27.92 |
6 | Taras Polakoff | 22 | UC33 | Southern Pacific | 28.30 |
7 | Max A Zola | 20 | UC52 | North Dakota | 28.39 |
8 | Joshua S Arnold | 22 | PSM | Pacific Northwest | 28.55 |
9 | Matthew Chavez | 23 | UC33 | Southern Pacific | 28.60 |
10 | Noah Becker | 24 | MINN | Minnesota | 29.14 |
100 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2021)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Coleman Stewart | 23 | NCMS | North Carolina | 51.54 |
2 | Jack Saunderson | 24 | NCMS | North Carolina | 53.12 |
3 | Connor K Lee | 20 | UC33 | Southern Pacific | 54.06 |
4 | Elliott Roman | 24 | SKY | Kentucky | 1:00.39 |
5 | Roman Rostomyan | 22 | ROSE | Southern Pacific | 1:00.78 |
6 | Mina A Milad | 24 | O*H* | Lake Erie | 1:02.36 |
7 | Eric Y Wang | 20 | UC25 | Gulf | 1:03.05 |
8 | Dylan J Buehler | 24 | UC09 | Maryland | 1:03.83 |
9 | Joshua S Arnold | 22 | PSM | Pacific Northwest | 1:03.89 |
10 | David Breen | 24 | MVN | Southern Pacific | 1:04.62 |
200 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2021)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Jack Saunderson | 24 | NCMS | North Carolina | 2:01.18 |
2 | Alex Ferris | 21 | GBM | New England | 2:52.55 |
3 | Gregory G Willett | 24 | SKY | Kentucky | 3:08.29 |
4 | Abbas Karimi | 24 | SFTL | Florida Gold Coast | 3:33.64 |
200 Individual Medley LCM Men 18-24 (2021)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Giorgio D DelGrosso | 23 | ROSE | Southern Pacific | 2:14.38 |
2 | Brandon Kolarov | 22 | MVN | Southern Pacific | 2:18.80 |
3 | Elliott Roman | 24 | SKY | Kentucky | 2:21.54 |
4 | Daniel Brown | 19 | LVM | Southern Pacific | 2:25.42 |
5 | Dylan J Buehler | 24 | UC09 | Maryland | 2:37.82 |
6 | Sawyer A Graczyk | 19 | CVMM | Southern Pacific | 2:40.23 |
7 | Kanta Emoto | 22 | MMAC | Arizona | 2:42.30 |
8 | Max A Zola | 20 | UC52 | North Dakota | 2:44.52 |
9 | Alex M Lam | 20 | UC14 | Florida | 2:47.40 |
10 | Tarrin S Fisher | 21 | UC28 | Missouri Valley | 2:53.08 |
400 Individual Medley LCM Men 18-24 (2021)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Daniel Brown | 19 | LVM | Southern Pacific | 5:10.52 |
2 | David Breen | 24 | MVN | Southern Pacific | 5:42.86 |
3 | Bradley G Golski | 21 | AAC | Lake Erie | 5:53.37 |
4 | Eddie Filipovic | 24 | RMT | New Jersey | 6:26.10 |
5 | Gregory G Willett | 24 | SKY | Kentucky | 6:36.07 |